Policy on the Use of Cookies

The policy on the use of this Cookies will explain the type, reason and nature on the use of Cookies including how to manage Cookies of all websites of Crown Seal Public Company Limited with the details as follows:  
  1. What is cookies? Cookies is a small text file that will be installed or saved on your computer or electronic device when you visit the website. Cookies remembers your use of this website, and we will also refer to other similarly functional technologies as Cookies.
  2. How do we use cookies? We use Cookies when you visit our website. Our use of Cookies can be divided according to the nature of the use as follows:
  • Analytic Cookies. This type of Cookies collects data about your use of the website in order to enable us to measure, evaluate, improve and develop our contents, products/services and website in order to enhance good experience on your use of the website. Provided, however, that if you should not give us your consent in so doing, we would not be able to measure, evaluate and develop the website.
  • Functional Cookies: This type of Cookies helps to remember computer data or electronic device that you use to visit this website, registration or log in data, settings or data on the options you have made on the website: such as; the language displayed on the website in order to enable you to use the website more conveniently without requiring you to give new or resetting data each time you use the website. However, if you do not give us your consent to our use of this type of Cookies, you may not be able to use the website easily and efficiently.
  • Targeting Cookies. This type of Cookies collects data which may include: Your personal data and the creation of a profile about yourself in order to enable us to analyze and present the contents, products/services and/or advertisements that suit your interests, provided, however, that if you should not give us consent to use this type of Cookies, you may receive general data and advertisements that do not match your interests.
  1. Third-Party Cookies: Our website uses Cookies by a third party. The functional nature and settings are in accordance with the Cookies in Clause 2. You may not elect to set the use of the Cookies only by the third party, but, we have no control over the use of the data by such third party. You can check the list of third parties, Privacy Notice and Third Party Cookies Policy which differs from our website, at such third party website.
  2. Cookies Management You can choose to set the Cookies of each type by making the settings in your web browser: for example; prohibiting the installation of Cookies on your device. Provided, however, that the closure of the Cookies’ function may result in your inability to use your website effectively.

ข้อกำหนดและสิทธิส่วนบุคคล

เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับพ.ร.บ.คุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พ.ศ.2562 ประชาชนทั่วไป ผู้ประกอบการและผู้ปฎิบัติงานทั้งภาครัฐและเอกชน ควรศึกษาบทบาทและสิทธิของผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับข้อมูล โดยแบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่มผู้เกี่ยวข้อง ดังนี้
  1. บุคคลทั่วไปในฐานะเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล (Data Subject) : ควรจะตระหนักและเข้าใจสิทธิของตนเอง อ่านข้อกำหนด วัตถุประสงค์ให้ละเอียดก่อนยินยอมให้ข้อมูล สิทธิของเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล มีอะไรบ้าง?
      • สิทธิได้รับการแจ้งให้ทราบ (Right to be informed)
      • สิทธิในการขอเข้าถึงข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล (Right of access)
      • สิทธิในการขอให้โอนข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล (Right to data portability)
      • สิทธิคัดค้านการเก็บ รวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล (Right to object)
    สิทธิขอให้ลบ ทำลาย หรือทำให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลไม่สามารถระบุตัวตนได้ (Right to erasure; also known as right to be for-gotten)
    • สิทธิขอให้ระงับการใช้ข้อมูล (Right to restrict processing)
    • สิทธิการขอให้แก้ไขข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล (Right of rectification)
    ทั้งนี้ ควรเก็บบันทึกหลักฐานไว้ หากพบว่าข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลได้ถูกนำไปใช้ผิดวัตถุประสงค์ ที่ตกลงกัน ก็สามารถใช้เป็นหลักฐานในการร้องเรียนต่อคณะกรรมการผู้เชี่ยวชาญ
  2. ผู้ควบคุมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล (Data Controller) : ผู้ควบคุมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล คือ บุคคลหรือนิติบุคคลซึ่งมีอำนาจหน้าที่ตัดสินใจเกี่ยวกับการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล เพื่อรับมือกับพ.ร.บ.นี้ ผู้ควบคุมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลอาจจะเริ่มจากการตั้งงบประมาณและขอความสนับสนุนจากผู้บริหารสำหรับการเสริมความปลอดภัยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล จากนั้นจัดตั้งกลุ่มผู้ดูแล (Data Protection Officer) ในองค์กรให้ดำเนินการกำหนดประเภท แจกแจงข้อมูล ชี้แจงวัตถุประสงค์ ทบทวน Data Protection Policy และจัดเตรียมข้อกำหนด แนวทางปฏิบัติสำหรับการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ตลอดจนจัดทำเอกสารมาตรการความปลอดภัย นอกจากนี้ผู้ควบคุมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลจะต้องส่งเสริมการปรับปรุงพัฒนากระบวนการแจ้งเตือน (Breach Notification) และออกแบบระบบ บริการและผลิตภัณฑ์ โดยคำนึงถึงความเป็นส่วนตัวและความปลอดภัยของผู้ใช้งาน (Privacy by Design & Security by Design) พร้อมมุ่งเน้นให้พนักงาน บุคลากร และลูกค้า ตระหนักเกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พร้อมจัดอบรมให้ความรู้และพัฒนาทักษะที่จำเป็นต่อการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลแก่บุคลากรในองค์กร
  3. 3. ผู้ประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล (Data Processor) : ผู้ประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ บุคคลหรือนิติบุคคลที่ดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ซึ่งจะปฏิบัติหน้าที่เก็บ ใช้หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลตามคำสั่งหรือในนามของผู้ควบคุมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล เป็นผู้ดำเนินการจัดมาตรการดูแลความปลอดภัยข้อมูลให้มีความเหมาะสม จัดทำและเก็บรักษาบันทึกรายงาน และเมื่อเกิดเหตุละเมิดจะต้องแจ้งแก่ผู้ควบคุมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลให้ทราบ พ.ร.บ.คุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พ.ศ.2562 ฉบับนี้จะใช้บังคับกับผู้ประกอบการที่อยู่ในประเทศไทย ไม่ว่าการเก็บข้อมูล การใช้ข้อมูลหรือการเปิดเผยข้อมูลจะเกิดขึ้นในประเทศหรือต่างประเทศก็ตาม หากกระทำผิดจะต้องได้รับบทลงโทษตามที่กฎหมายกำหนด ดังนั้นผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องควรปฏิบัติดูแลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลอย่างเคร่งครัดรัดกุม บทลงโทษของผู้กระทำความผิด – โทษทางอาญา
    • จำคุกสูงสุด 1 ปี
    • ปรับสูงสุด 1 ล้านบาท
    – โทษทางแพ่ง
    • จ่ายค่าเสียหายตามจริง รวมถึงค่าสินไหมทดแทนเพื่อการลงโทษสูงสุดสองเท่าของค่าเสียหายตามจริง
    – โทษทางปกครอง
    • ปรับไม่เกิน 5 ล้านบาท

Privacy Policy of the Company

Crown Seal Public Company Limited (“the Company”) respects the privacy rights of customers, shareholders, employees and persons related to the Company and in order to be sure that such persons’ right will be protected fully under the law on personal data protection, therefore, the Board of Directors of Crown Seal Public Company Limited approved for the use of the Company’s privacy policy, so that the company will have criteria, mechanism, governance measures and management of personal data clearly and appropriately.
  1. Scope of application The Privacy Policy is applicable to the company, employees and persons relating with the data processing of personal data according to the instruction, or in the name of the company.
  2. Definition
    1. 2.1 Processing means any action with personal data, such as collecting of data, recording, organizing, structuring, keeping, updating, changing, recovering, using, disclosing, forwarding, disseminating, transferring, merging, deleting, destroying.
    2. 2.2 Personal Data means data ion relating to natural person; personal helps identify such person; directly or indirectly, such as name, surname, e-mail, telephone number, IP address, photographs, race, religion, political opinion, genetic data, biometric data.
    3. 2.3 Data Subject means natural person whose personal data can identify the person, directly or indirectly.
    4. 2.4 Data controller means natural person or juristic person having authority and duty to decide relating with personal data processing.
    5. 2.5 Data processor means natural person or juristic person who does the work relating with processing of personal data according to the order or on behalf of data controller.
    6. 2.6 The company means Crown Seal Public Company Limited and subsidiary companies according to the consolidated financial statement of Crown Seal Public Company Limited
  3. Privacy Policy: Personal Data Protection Governance
    1. The company will provide personal data protection governance structure to determine the appropriate methods and measures to comply with the law as follows:(1) Specifying organizational structure, including clearly defining the roles, missions and responsibilities of relating working units and operators, in order to build mechanism for governance, controlling, responsibility, operation, enforcement and monitoring of personal data protection measures according to the law and the company’s personal data protection policy. (2) Appoint the Company’s Data Protection Officer (DPO) having roles and duties as specified in the Company’s personal data protection policy.
    2. The company will prepare policies, standards of work, guidelines, procedures and other documents related to personal data protection, according to the law and the Company’s personal data protection policy.
    3. The company will arrange policy management process, to control complying with the Company’s personal data protection policy continuously.
    4. The company will train its employees constantly, to make employees of the company to realize the importance of personal data protection and ensure that all relevant employees of the company are trained and have knowledge and understanding in personal data protection and comply with the company’s privacy policy.
  4. Privacy Policy: Protection of personal data policy: Personal Data Processing
    1. 4.1 The company will process personal data, both as personal data controller and personal data processor to be lawful, fair, transparent and realizing the accuracy of personal data and the duration of personal data keeping, to do so as necessary under the legal objectives and guidelines for doing business of the company. The company will also maintain confidentiality. Accuracy and completeness and safety of personal data sufficiently.
    2. 4.2 The company will arrange process and control to manage personal data in every step, according to the law and the Company’s personal data protection policy.
    3. 4.3 The Company will prepare and maintain Records of Processing (RoP) for recording particulars and activities related to the processing of personal data, to comply with the law, as well as the company will improve Records of Processing of personal data, when there is a change of the involved particulars or activities.
    4. 4.4 The company will arrange clear process to ensure that the notice of the objectives of collection and the details of privacy notices and the request for consent from the personal data subject complies with the law, as well as providing measures for taking care and inspecting on such matters.
    5. 4.5 The company will provide mechanism to inspect the accuracy of personal data, including providing a mechanism for correcting personal data to be correct.
    6. 4.6 In case the company delivers, transfers or allows other persons to use personal data, the company will make an agreement with those who receive or use the personal data to determine their rights and duties, according to the law and the Company’s personal data protection policy.
    7. 4.7 In case the company delivers, or transfers personal data to other countries, the company will comply with the law.
    8. 4.8 The company will destroy personal data upon the expiration of the period., by acting to comply with the law and business practices of the company.
    9. 4.9 The company will evaluate the risks and make measures to mitigate the risks and reduce the impact that will occur on the processing of personal data.
  5. Privacy Policy: Data Subject Rights: The company will provide measures, channels and methods for the personal data subjects to exercise their rights as specified by law, as well as the company will record and evaluate response to requests to exercise the rights of the personal data subjects.
  6. Privacy Policy: Personal data security
    1. 6.1 The company will provide sufficient measures for the personal data security, as well as taking steps to prevent the leakage of personal data and the unauthorized use of personal data.
    2. 6.2 The Company will arrange Privacy Incident Management Policy and Incident Response Program, in order to identify and deal with unusual incidents that are related to personal data immediately.
    3. 6.3 The company will provide a process for notifying the personal data subject, as well as government official who is the controller of personal data (In case that the company is processor of personal datajointly) and other persons to comply with the law.
  7. Privacy Policy: Personal Data Protection Compliance
    1. 7.1 The company will arrange follow-up process in case the law changes and update personal data protection measures to be up-to-date and to comply with the law always.
    2. 7.2 The company will review and update the Policy, Standards, Guidelines, Procedures and other documents related to the personal data protection regularly, to be up-to-date and according to the law and situation of each period.
  8. Roles, duties and responsibility
    1. 8.1 The Board of Directors has roles, duties and responsibility as follows: (1) To supervise to create the personal data governance structure and the relevant internal control of the company, in order to comply with the law and privacy policy of the company. (2) To supervise and support the company to effectively protect personal data and to comply with the law.
    2. 8.2 Privacy Committee The Risk Management Committee shall act as the Personal Data Protection Committee with roles, duties and responsibility as follows: (1) To arrange personal data supervision structure and relevant internal control, as well as Privacy Incident Management Policy and Incident Response Program, in order to be able to identify and deal with unusual events related to personal data immediately. (2) Evaluate the efficiency of the company’s privacy policy and report about the results of the evaluating to the Board of Directors regularly at least once per year and supervise to ensure that all risks related to personal data are managed and there are appropriate risk management guidelines. (3) Specify and review standard of work and guidelines so that the Company’s operation will comply with the law and the Company’s privacy policy. (4) Appoint Data Protection Officer of the Company (DPO).
    3. 8.3 Executives have roles, duties and responsibility to monitor and supervise the working unit taking care the policy to comply with the Company’s Privacy Policy and promote realizing and awareness among the company’s employees.
    4. 8.4 The Company’s Data Protection Officer (DPO) has roles, duties and responsibility as specified by law which includes the following duties: (1) To report the status of personal data protection to the Personal Data Protection Committee and prepare recommendations to improve the protection of personal data of the company to be up-to-date and complying with the law. (2) To give advice to employees of the company about complying with the company’s privacy policy. (3) To inspect the operation of working units of the company to comply with the law and the Company’s privacy policy.
    5. 8.5 The Company employees have roles, duties and responsibility as follows: (1) To comply with the Company’s privacy policy, standard of work, guidelines, procedures and other documents related to the privacy policy. (2) To report unusual events related to the personal data protection and non-compliance with the law and the Company’s privacy policy to the supervisor.
  9. Punishment for failing to comply with the Company’s privacy policy Any person fails to comply with the Company’s privacy policy may have wrongdoing and may be punished by disciplinary action, as well as the person may be punished as required by law.

แบบคำร้องขอเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

ท่านสามารถใช้สิทธิขั้นพื้นฐานของเจ้าของข้อมูลดังนี้

  1. ข้อรับข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
  2. คัดค้านการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ใช้เปิดเผยข้อมูลส่งนบุคคล
  3. โอนย้ายข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
  4. เพิกถอนความยินยอม
  5. ระงับการใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
  6. แก้ไขข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลให้ถูกต้อง
  7. ลบ ทำลายข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัว ช่องทางการติดต่อ
PDPACENTER@CROWNSEAL.CO.TH